Join WhatsApp Group Join Now
Join telegram Chennel Join Now

IBPS RRB Notification Bank Recruitment 2022 Apply Online

By | June 7, 2022

IBPS RRB Bank Notification Recruitment 2022 : Regional Rural Banks of India (RRB) are recruiting more than 8000 persons for Group “A”-Officers (Scale-I, II & III) and Group “B”-Office Assistant (Multipurpose) through Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS).

Any eligible candidate, who aspires to join any of the 43 Regional Rural Banks listed at (A) as Office Assistant, Officer Scale-I (Assistant Manager) and Officer Scale 2 (Manager) and Office Scale 3 (Senior Manager) are required to register for the Common Recruitment Process (CRP for RRBs- XI).

IBPS RRB NOTIFICATION 2022

As per IBPS Calendar, IBPS RRB Prelims exam for IBPS RRB PO 2022 and IBPS RRB Clerk 2022 is scheduled to be held from 07 August to 21 August 2022. The dates are tentative and can be changed.

IBPS Exam for Officer Scale 2 and 3 will be held on 24 September 2022 which is a single exam under the selection process. However, the main exam will be held for the post of PO and Clerk for those who would clear the IBPS RRB Prelims Exam 2022.

IBPS RRB NOTIFICATION 2022 Important Dates

IBPS RRB 2022Important Dates
IBPS RRB PO Clerk 2022 Notification Date06 June 2022
IBPS RRB PO Clerk 2022 Application Starting Date07 June 2022
IBPS RRB PO Clerk 2022 Application Last Date27 June 2022
IBPS RRB Pre-Exam Training (PET)18 July to 23 July 2022
IBPS RRB PO Clerk Prelims Exam Date 2022August 2022
IBPS RRB PO Clerk Prelims Result Date 2022Expected in September 2022
IBPS RRB PO Mains Exam Date 2022September 2022
IBPS RRB Clerk Mains Exam Date 2022October 2022
IBPS RRB Officer 2 and 3 Exam date 2022September 2022

IBPS RRB 2022 Vacancy Details

Application Fee

General, OBC CandidatesRs. 850/-
SC, ST CandidatesRs. 175/-
* Pay the Exam Fee Through Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking Fee Mode.

Eligibility Details

Bachelor Degree in any Stream from Recognized University.
Read the Notification for More Eligibility Details.

Age Limit as on 01/06/2022

Min. Age18 Years
Max. Age40 Years
Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.

Total Vacancy : 8106 Post

Post NameTotal Post
Office Assistant4483
Officer Scale I2676
Officer Scale II867
Officer Scale III80

IBPS RRB XI 2022 Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Office Assistant196941510077043884483
Officer Scale I11372556814101932676
General Banking Officer Scale II3256919710351745
IT Officer Scale II300312060657
Chartered Accountant Scale II CA1400302019
Law Officer II1501020018
Treasury Officer Scale II090010010
Marketing Officer Scale II040020006
Agriculture Officer Scale II040204010112
Officer Scale III450419060680

Download PDF Bank Wise Vacancy Click Here

Apply Online Office Assistant | Scale I | Scale II, III

Download Exam Syllabus Click Here

Official Notification Download

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.